Turbo input shaft change for Glide input shaft?

Transmission to Rear-end

Moderator: Team

Post Reply
econo racer
Pro
Pro
Posts: 291
Joined: Mon Nov 26, 2007 11:44 pm
Location: alabama

Turbo input shaft change for Glide input shaft?

Post by econo racer » Sun Apr 08, 2018 9:27 am

I want to use my converter from my glide. Can I just pull the input shaft out of the Turbo 350 and swap them?

User avatar
Alan Roehrich
Guru
Guru
Posts: 3002
Joined: Tue Jul 04, 2006 5:58 pm
Location: Murfreesboro TN
Contact:

Re: Turbo input shaft change for Glide input shaft?

Post by Alan Roehrich » Sun Apr 08, 2018 1:03 pm

Nope.

The 350 input shaft is pressed into a cast iron drum.

Post Reply